BlackBox FOCA20M3-2MP12-24LC Fiber Optic Cassette LGX w MTP to 12 LC Duplex Pairs

BlackBox FOCA20M3-2MP12-24LC Fiber Optic Cassette LGX w MTP to 12 LC Duplex Pairs

Product Info:

Category : Cables
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassette (LGX), 2 x 12-Strand MTP to (12) LC Duplex Pairs. Quick Facts Use to make high-density blade server, patch panel, and switch connections. Feature high-performance MTP MPO-style male connectors. Dimensions: 1.13"H x 5.1"W x 4.1"L Further Details Connectors are oriented key up/key down or opposed. MTP connector insertion loss is 0.75 dB (max.) at 850/1310 nm. LC insertion loss is 0.3 dB (max.) at 850/1310 nm. Method A connectivity.
Tags : Networking & Wiring

Product Specs:

Brand : BlackBox
Model : FOCA20M3-2MP12-24LC
UPC : 722868737507

Price : 398.50

Order

BlackBox FOCA20M3-2MP12-24LC Fiber Optic Cassette LGX w MTP to 12 LC Duplex Pairs

Buy Button